Download Brand Assets for your Center today!

Our Centers

Children’s Dyslexia Centers
Making a Difference

Our Centers

Our Centers are sponsored by Scottish Rite, NMJ Freemasons who donate their time, energy and oftentimes resources to see the children of our centers succeed.

Scroll down to view Center details.

You may not know Hannah, but
you gave her an opportunity to succeed.

Thousands of students with dyslexia just like Hannah have been helped with the support of caring people like you at the Children’s Dyslexia Centers.

Center Directory

Find a Center

DCC Leaf Logo

We have over 40 Centers in 13 states that are giving more children with dyslexia the opportunity to learn and reach their full potential.

Connecticut

Bridgeport Tutoring Satellite

Cheryl Sharkis
Co-Director

Connie Vogt
Co-Director

961 Huntington Turnpike
Bridgeport, CT 06610

Connecticut

Cheryl Sharkis
Director

529 Highland Avenue
Waterbury, CT 06708

Hartford Area Satellite

Cheryl Sharkis
Co-Director

Paula Richardson
Co-Director

2 High Street
Upper Level Farmington, CT 06032

illinois

Chicago Area

Megan Griffin
Co-Director

Erin Webb
Co-Director

20 North Ashland Avenue
LaGrange, IL 60525

East Central Illinois

Julie Boersma
Director

109 West North Street
Danville, IL 61832

Northwest Illinois

Genevra Snetcher
Director

Masonic Temple
305 West Stephenson Street
Freeport, IL 61032

Palatine

Cynthia Kerchmar
Director

123 North Plum Grove Road
Palatine, IL 60067

Southern Illinois

Michele Johnson
Director

417 W. Main Street
Collinsville, IL 62234

Springfield

Anne Brewster
Director

1020 Rickard Road
Springfield, IL 62704

indiana

Indianapolis

Julie L. Bohannon
Director

650 North Meridian St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204

maine

Bangor

Laurie Marcotte
Director

294 Union Street
Suite 3
Bangor, ME 04401

Portland

Barbara Labrecque
Director

1897 Congress Street
Portland, ME 04102

massachusetts

Boston North

Diane Baum
Director

79 Dutton Street
Lowell, MA 01852

Central Massachusetts

Heather Davenport
Director

One Ionic Avenue
Worcester, MA 01608

Greater Boston

Lynda Pinaud
Director

460 Newtonville Avenue
Newtonville, MA 02460

michigan

Great Lakes Bay Region

Mary Trogan
Director

Joppa-Wenona Lodge #315
200 E. John St.
Bay City, MI 48706

Southeastern Michigan

Ann Randall
Director

907 Monroe St.
Dearborn, MI 48124

New Hampshire

Nashua

Aileen Cormier
Director

200 Main Street
Nashua, NH 03060

Seacoast

Karyn Hubbard
Director

33 Hanson Street
Rochester, NH 03867

New Jersey

Burlington

Joyce Fray
Co-Director

Lynn Sutphen
Co-Director

Masonic Home
902 Jacksonville Rd.
Burlington, NJ 08016

Central Office

Mary Farrell
Director

301 Division Avenue
Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604

Hasbrouck Heights

Maria Torres-Kimmins
Co-Director

Mary DiGenova
Co-Director

301 Division Ave.
Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604

Northfield

Carrie Owens
Director

2000 New Road
Northfield, NJ 08225

Scotch Plains

Amy Garner
Co-Director

Lisa Sims
Co-Director

301 Forest Road
Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

Tenafly

Patricia Barden
Director

404 Tenafly Road
Tenafly, NJ 07670

New York

Central New York

Marianne Jones
Director

8280 State Route 69
P.O. Box 638
Oriskany, NY 13424

New York City

Andrew Labrecque
Director

Nathan Lipper
Board of Governors Chair

Denise Wright-Scott
Center Business Manager

71 W. 23rd Street
Lower Level
New York, NY 10010

Rochester

Ann Kaczka
Director

1549 Empire Blvd.
Webster, NY 14580

ohio

Canton

Shiela Markey
Director

836 Market Avenue N.
Canton, OH 44702

Cincinnati

Cathie Arnold
Director

317 East Fifth Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202

Cleveland

Carol J. Perry
Director

1150 Linda Street
Rocky River, OH 44116

Columbus

K. Blythe Wood
Director

290 Cramer Creek Court
Dublin, OH 43017

Dayton

Donna Donahue
Director

Masonic Temple
525 West Riverview Avenue
Dayton, OH 45405

Norwood

Sara Harig
Director

2020 Hopkins Avenue
Cincinnati, OH 45212

Southeastern Ohio

Elizabeth Hanna
Director

935 Wheeling Avenue
Cambridge, OH 43725

pennsylvania

Central Pennsylvania

Krista Michak
Director

Scottish Rite Cathedral
2701 N. Third Street (Rear Entrance)
Harrisburg, PA 17110

Lancaster

Heather Brown
Director

213 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603

Lehigh Valley

Cindy Brown
Co-Director

Lisa Jones
Co-Director

1533 Hamilton Street
Allentown, PA 18102

Pittsburgh

Amy Brazill
Co-Director

Kathleen Kirk
Co-Director

3579 Masonic Way
Pittsburgh, PA 15237

Reading

Sue Hissick
Co-Director

Benita Bates
Co-Director

430 South Seventh Avenue
West Reading, PA 19611

Western Pennsylvania

Elise Orazem
Co-Director

Robyn Goodlin
Co-Director

110 East Lincoln Avenue
New Castle, PA 16101

Rhode Island

Rhode Island

Golda Middagh-Macomber
Director

1 Rhodes Place
Cranston, RI 02905

Wisconsin

Greater Milwaukee

Sally Weber
Director

517 East Beaumont Avenue
Whitefish Bay, WI 53217

Madison Area

Kelly Kuenzie
Director

301 Wisconsin Avenue
Madison, WI 53703

Superior

Melissa Nick
Center Director

3117 N. 21st Street
Superior, WI 54880

Upper Wisconsin

Bethany Jacobson-Flieger
Business Manager

616 Graham Avenue
Eau Claire, WI 54701